Book

Amazing extras with every stay

See all

Close
From alpine breakfast to ski pass

There's more for you with us

All our accommodation prices and packages include the following services:

Summer & Autumn Magazine 2024
Culinary

Treats for the palate

  • Welcome aperitif
  • Alpine gourmet breakfast buffets
  • Snacks for the small appetite in between meals
  • In the evening, delicious dinners from a daily changing menu

If dinner is not included in your package, we will be happy to reserve a table for you in one of our restaurants: Engadin Gourmet Restaurant GuardaVal, Allegra in the Hotel Belvedere, Bistro Belvair or the Thai Restaurant Nam Thai.

Bath | Spa | Wellness | Fitness

Wellness & Fitness

  • Engadin Bad Scuol directly accessible from all 3 hotels, daily unlimited entry from 8.00, children from 11.00, until 21.45 into the spa and sauna area of the mineral baths on 13'000 m².
  • SPA Vita Nova | Belvedere wellness area with saunas, steam bath, whirlpools, relaxation room
  • «San tras aua» | GuardaVal Wellness area with sauna, steam bath, relaxation room
  • Quadras sports pool 
  • Leisure centre Trü Outdoor pool in summer, ice rink & curling in winter
  • ORIGYM Fitness | Participation in Open Gyms and 2 courses of your choice per stay

Rhaetian Railway

Rides with the little red one

  • Free travel on the Rhaetian Railway on the Scuol-Tarasp - Zernez line (2nd class, excl. bike transport)
Bus | Postbus

Throughout the Lower Engadine

  • All lines between Brail and Martina, incl. S-charl (excl. bike transport)
Golf

Off onto the green

With us you get a 25% green fee reduction for the Vulpera golf course. The hotels are only 3 km away from the golf course.

Mountain | Hiking Pass

Beautiful panoramas

In summer one ascent and descent daily (excl. bike transport):

  • Scuol - Motta Naluns gondola lift (18.-20.5.24 & 25.5.-3.11.24)*
  • Chairlift Ftan - Prui (8.6.-20.10.24)*

* Changes may occur due to construction project

Ski pass included

Skiing or winter hiking

  • From 9 December 2023 to 7 April 2024 you benefit as a BELVEDERE HOTEL FAMILY guest from the ski pass included. Use the cable cars and lifts in the Motta Naluns-Ftan-Sent ski area from the day of arrival to the day of departure. The ski pass is already included from the first night.
  • For non-skiers, winter hiking trails are prepared in the ski area with a magnificent mountain panorama and can be used free of charge with the ski pass inclusive offer.
  • Sledging fun on the longest toboggan run in the region, 3.5 km, away from the ski slopes, with the «Skipass Inclusive» on Motta Naluns-Prui-Ftan as often as you like. Sledge rental not included.

Sportbus & PostBus in winter

You don't want to go skiing?

Then use your guest card for excursions in the Lower Engadine and discover the scenic beauty of the valley and the picturesque villages. Also in winter, all PostBus lines between Brail and Martina are now included (excl. S-charl).

And in addition ...

While you are staying with us

  • a filled bath bag with bathrobes and bath towels*
  • a hiking backpack in your room*
  • fresh fruit in the lobby
  • free Wi-Fi
  • transfer to Scuol railway station on arrival and departure
    participation in various activities according to the weekly programme
  • VAT, service and all social events

* on loan for the duration of your stay with us

Datenschutzinformationen für das Gewinnspiel

1. Verantwortlichkeit

Verantwortlich für die Datenverarbeitung im Zusammenhang mit dem Gewinnspiel ist:

BELVEDERE HOTEL FAMILIE
Stradun 330
CH-7550 Scuol

2. Umfang und Zweck der Datenerhebung

Im Rahmen des Gewinnspiels erheben und verarbeiten wir folgende personenbezogene Daten:

  • Instagram- oder Facebook-Benutzername
  • Kommentare und Likes im Zusammenhang mit dem  Gewinnspielbeitrag
  • ggf. Name und Kontaktinformationen der Gewinner (z.B. E-Mail-Adresse, Postanschrift) zur Benachrichtigung und Zusendung des Gewinns

Die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt ausschliesslich zum Zweck der Durchführung des Gewinnspiels, zur Ermittlung und Benachrichtigung der Gewinner sowie zur Zustellung der Gewinne.

3. Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung

Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten ist das Schweizerische Datenschutzgesetz (DSG).

4. Weitergabe von Daten

Eine Weitergabe der personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte erfolgt nur, soweit dies zur Durchführung des Gewinnspiels erforderlich ist (z.B. Versanddienstleister für die Zustellung der Gewinne). Eine darüberhinausgehende Weitergabe erfolgt nicht.

5. Speicherdauer

Die personenbezogenen Daten werden für die Dauer des Gewinnspiels und anschliessend für die Zeit, die zur Abwicklung des Gewinnspiels (z.B. Versand der Gewinne) erforderlich ist, gespeichert. Nach Abschluss des Gewinnspiels und Zustellung der Gewinne werden die Daten gelöscht, sofern keine gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten bestehen.

6. Rechte der Betroffenen

Sie haben das Recht:

  • Auskunft über die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen,
  • Ihre personenbezogenen Daten berichtigen oder löschen zu lassen,
  • die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einschränken zu lassen,
  • der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu widersprechen,
  • Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten (Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit),
  • eine erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit zu widerrufen.

Zur Ausübung dieser Rechte können Sie sich jederzeit an uns wenden.

7. Kontakt und Beschwerden

Bei Fragen oder Beschwerden bezüglich der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten können Sie sich an uns wenden:

BELVEDERE HOTEL FAMILIE
Stradun 330
CH-7550 Scuol

Social-Media Managerin

socialmedia@belvedere-scuol.ch